<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New PHOTOGRAPHY Books at Aardvark Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/categoryrss/PHOTOGRAPHY" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com"/>
 <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Aardvark Books]]></name>
   <email>thebookfinder@gmail.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ROLLER COASTER : WOODEN AND STEEL COASTERS, TWISTERS AND CORKSCREWS - Bennett, David
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/65444"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. This volume takes readers on a journey from the Russian ice slides of the 1600s through the golden age of the 1920s to the roller coasters of today. Includes a chapter on "An Insight into the Amusement Park Industry". 192 pp. with extensive full-color photographs. Purple cloth boards with yellow lettering to spine. Light rubbing to spinecaps, tips of corners. Two very small dings to bottom edge. Very light bump to one corner. Very light spine lean. Some slight DJ edgwear. Very light rubbing and scratching ot DJ panels.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bennett, David

        
        <br/>Edison, NJChartwell Books1998

        <br/>Price: $29.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TINA MODOTTI : I GRANDI FOTOGRAFI - SERIE ARGENTO - Martinez, Romeo and Bryn Campbell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/65458"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Italian-language. Showcases selections from the black and white photography of Tina Modotti, with a short biography, essay. 64 pp. Very light thumbing to top and bottom corners. Light wear to extremities.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Martinez, Romeo and Bryn Campbell

        
        <br/>Milano, ItalyFabbri1983

        <br/>Price: $17.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PILGRIMS : BECOMING THE PATH ITSELF - Herzog, Lena (text by Werner Herzog)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/65531"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. Color photographs throughout, mostly full-page, of Buddhist pilgrims and pilgrimage sites, taken in Bodhgaya and around Mount Kailash in Western Tibet. 177 pp. Still in publisher's shrink wrap.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Herzog, Lena (text by Werner Herzog)

        
        <br/>LONDONArcperiplus Publishing2002

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ENGLISH LAKES - Furness, Alfred and W. V. Harke (foreward by Patrick Abercrombie)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/64954"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. 76 beautiful full-page black and white photographs with captions. Light sunning to spine. Boards lightly cocked. Light bumps to two corners.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Furness, Alfred and W. V. Harke (foreward by Patrick Abercrombie)

        
        <br/>LONDONGeorge Allen & Unwin Ltd.1948

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LUCHA LOCO - Venville, Malcolm (introduction by Sandro Cohen)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/65315"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. A photographic account of Mexican wrestling with over 120 full-color portraits of the country's luchadores. For each wrestler, there is an illuminating quotation carefully chosen from the author's interviews with the subject. Section at rear of text includes original Spanish quotations. Bright red cloth boards with lettering engraved. Decorated endpapers. All edges silvered. Some light scratching to text edges. One slight corner bump. DJ archivally protected. Price sticker to DJ rear. Just a bit of very light DJ edgewear. HEAVY BOOK. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Venville, Malcolm (introduction by Sandro Cohen)

        
        <br/>LondonTherapy Publishing2006

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A CHILD IS BORN : THE DRAMA OF LIFE BEFORE BIRTH IN UNPRECEDENTED PHOTOGRAPHS - A PRACTICAL GUIDE FOR THE EXPECTANT MOTHER - Ingelman-Sundberg, Axel and Claes Wirsen (photographed by Lennart Nilsson)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/64436"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		First U.S. edition. Photographs showcase the development of the human embryo, with text describing these stages and offering practical advice for soon-to-be mothers. 160 pp. Light rubbing to edges with some light fraying to bottom edge of front board. Very lightly cocked. Light DJ edgewear; light rubbing to front panel. Clean and tight.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ingelman-Sundberg, Axel and Claes Wirsen (photographed by Lennart Nilsson)

        
        <br/>NEW YORKDelacorte Press1966

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AIMER LES EYZIES-DE-TAYAC : CAPITALE MONDIALE DE LA PREHISTOIRE - Cleyet-Merle, Jean-Jacques (photographs by Jean-Pierre Bouchard)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/64243"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. Full-color photographs with descriptive text. French-language. 64 pp. Light shelfwear with light creasing to both covers, light edgewear. Small spot to rear cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cleyet-Merle, Jean-Jacques (photographs by Jean-Pierre Bouchard)

        
        <br/>ParisOuest-France1990

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEELY'S COLOR PHOTOS OF AMERICA'S NEW POSSESSIONS : WONDERFUL REPRODUCTIONS OF LIVING SCENES IN NATURAL COLORS - Neeley, F. Tennyson
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63978"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. This volume contains artful early examples of color photography, shot in the Phillppines during and after the U.S. military maneuvers which wrested the islands from the control of Spain. Billed as "pictures more perfect than oil paintings," these photographs have a similar quality to paintings, with the outlines of objects less defined than they would later come to be and one color blurring into another. 128 pp. Moderate rubbing to front and rear boards with some slight fraying at the edges. Light bumps to front and rear bottom corners. New endpapers were added recently; moderate rippling to the pastedown endpapers. Light soiling throughout the text block, especially the first 20 or so pages. Light wear to fore edge or bottom edges of several pages. Pages 11 to 22 have small chips or closed tears to the bottom edge, and pages 17 to 22 are joined together at one point along the bottom edge. Pages 3 through 16 are detached from the binding along the bottom 1.5 inches of the page. Tape to page 2. Tideline to the edge of the title page.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Neeley, F. Tennyson

        
        <br/>NEW YORKF. Tennyson Neely1899

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE PRIVATE WORLD OF KATHARINE HEPBURN - Bryson, John (foreward by Katharine Hepburn)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63758"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIRST EDITION. 150 photographs drawn from Hepburn's own collection and covering her later life, with text by friend of the actress. 175 pp. Former owner's inscription to front pastedown. Light edgewear to DJ. 2 inch tideline to rear DJ panel.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bryson, John (foreward by Katharine Hepburn)

        
        <br/>BOSTON, MASSLittle, Brown & Co.1990

        <br/>Price: $13.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LYLE ASHTON HARRIS - Harris, Lyle Ashton; &#91;essay by Anna Deavere Smith]
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/62735"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		With an essay by Anna Deavere Smith 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Harris, Lyle Ashton; &#91;essay by Anna Deavere Smith]

        
        <br/>NEW YORKGregory R. Miller & Company & CRG Gallery)2002

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GRAPHIC EXCURSIONS : AMERICAN PRINTS IN BLACK AND WHITE, 1900-1950 - BEALL, KAREN F. AND DAVID W. KIEHL
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/60773"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A stunning collection of more than one hundred black and white prints by dozens of distinguished artists.  Taken together, these prints are a paean to the vibrancy and pathos of ordinary life in the heyday of Modernism in America.  155 pp.  Very light shelfwear to covers.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>BEALL, KAREN F. AND DAVID W. KIEHL

        
        <br/>BostonDavid R. Godine1991

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MASTER OF LIGHT : ANSEL ADAMS AND HIS INFLUENCES - LICHTENSTEIN, THERESE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/60778"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Examines the influences others exerted on Ansel Adams as well as his tremendous, long-lasting impact on the world of photography, art, and conservation.  Includes a stunning portfolio of Adams' photographs for the National Park Service.  244 pp.  Very slight rubbing to front bottom corner.  Sunning, scuffing, and slight wrinkle to DJ spine. One-inch closed tear to DJ rear panel at spine top.  Slight wrinkling to all DJ edges.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>LICHTENSTEIN, THERESE

        
        <br/>New YorkTodtri Productions1997

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NUDES - Crandall, Annette (editor)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/59602"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oversized paperback (folio); 224 pages; text in English, French, and German; beautiful color and B&W photos. Clean, crisp, unmarked copy; lower corner slightly bumped. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Crandall, Annette (editor)

        
        <br/>ZURICHGRAPHIS1995

        <br/>Price: $75.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FAULTS IN PHOTOGRAPHY : CAUSES AND CORRECTIVES - FRITSCHE, KURT
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/59836"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A comprehensive and systematic photographic trouble-shooting book.  Under more than 400 headings, lists every imaginable fault in black-and-white photo technique, from picture taking to processing and printing and offers detailed remedies and valuable advice on how not to make the same mistake twice.  Copiously illustrated. 337 pp.  Good DJ is clipped with very slight chipping and one small closed tear on back flap. PO's name in ink and rubber stamp mark on FEP.  No marks inside text. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>FRITSCHE, KURT

        
        <br/>LondonFocal Press1974

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW ENGLAND IN FOCUS : THE ARTHUR GRIFFIN STORY - KENNY, HERBERT A., AND DAMON REED
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/60171"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Profusely illustrated in color and black-and-white, this volume provides a light-hearted look at the travels and travails of one of New England's earliest and most visible photojournalists and highlights his role in creating, through his color landscape photography, "the authorized version of New England".  Inroduction by John Updike. 128 pp. Very light shelvwear to covers.  Sunning to DJ joints. Slight curl to top and bottom of DJ edges, front and back.  Chipping to top of DJ spine.  Closed tear about two inches wide to back of DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>KENNY, HERBERT A., AND DAMON REED

        
        <br/>Winchester, MASelf-published1995

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HENRI-CARTIER BRESSON: CITY AND LANDSCAPES - Cartier-Bresson, Henri, Gerard Mace, Erik Orsenna
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/60487"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		This collection of 105 duotone photographs, taken over a lifetime of travel in postwar Europe and all over the globe, demonstrates the photographer's ability to capture subtleties in the landscape at a decisive moment or point of view. Erik Orsenna offers a poetic text introducing some of Cartier-Bresson's themes, including the juxtaposition of trees and tombstones; how snow and mist alter the perception of the landscape; trains and rails through the landscape; shadows and steps; and all sorts of people walking and watching. 240 pp 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cartier-Bresson, Henri, Gerard Mace, Erik Orsenna

        
        <br/>New YorkBullfinch Press2001

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CROSSING THE WATER - Sinclair, Nicholas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/57696"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fine B&W photography.  Slight ding to edge of front cover. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sinclair, Nicholas

        
        <br/>Manchester, EnglandPhotoworks2002

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	APERTURE : Technology And Transformation 106/Spring 1987 - Frascella, Larry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/57700"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Bumped lower right corner, tape mark on back cover  Glossy Pictorial Cover.    
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Frascella, Larry

        
        <br/>New YorkAperture Foundation1987

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CREER UN MUSEE ; Transformation de L"Abattoir de Fribourg / EIN MUSEUM ENTSEHT : Der Umbau des Freiburger Schlachtofs - Zoelly, Pierre
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/57821"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fine photographs by Bruno Mancia and Franziska Bodmer Mancia printed on high quality glossy paper.  Minor rubbing to corners.  Glossy Pictorial Cover.    
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Zoelly, Pierre

        
        <br/>Basel, Boston, BerlinBirkhauser Verlag Basel1991

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A MAINE "DEEPER IN"  :  Washington And Aroostook Counties - Brown, Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/58020"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Signed by the author.  Wraps are slightly rubbed and with a minor creas on the lower front. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brown, Martin

        
        <br/>Camden, MaineDown East Books1982

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LOVE IN BLACK AND WHITE - Kalergis, Mary Motley; (foreword by Julius Lester)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/59102"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Square hardback (8vo) in gray boards. New copy; DJ slightly worn at head of spine; light rubbing. Beautiful B&W photos of interracial couples. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kalergis, Mary Motley; (foreword by Julius Lester)

        
        <br/>New YorkDafina Books2002

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PARIS (with photographs by Brassai) - Russell, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/51411"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Photographs By Brassai. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Now a classic series of essay on Paris, past and present (c. 1960), accompanied by the wonderful photographs of Brassai. Edges stamped, but otherwise, very clean, tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Russell, John

        
        <br/>New YorkViking1960

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IN TRANSIT - Ickovic, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/52779"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:54:24Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Photographs. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Ickovic is an American original whose unique talent gestated at Goddard College in Vermont, in contemporaneous parallel with the likes of playwright and film director David Mamet, actor W. H. Macy, and Judaic/ Biblical scholar Daniel Boyarin. As a photographer, Ickovic captures the acid-distilled visions of modern urban isolation, as well as the adaptive (or not-so adaptive) humans within its arachnid bounds. Ickovic's first book. Signed on FFEP.  Slight bow to front cover.  Shelf- and edge-wear to price-clipped DJ. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ickovic, Paul

        
        <br/>Boston, MAOdeon Editions1977

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


