<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New WEAPONS AND FIREARMS Books at Aardvark Books</title>
 <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/categoryrss/WEAPONS AND FIREARMS" rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com"/>
 <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Aardvark Books]]></name>
   <email>thebookfinder@gmail.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE INSTRUCTOR'S MANUAL FOR JUNIOR RIFLE CLUBS - National Rifle Association of America
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66979"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Staplebound.  Both a study guide for taking the exam for junior certification and a reference for instructor's in the conduct of his club's activities.  96 pp including glossary.  Suggested Additional Reading listed on inside of rear cover.  Light general scuffing and soiling.  Very clear illustrations and instructive photos.  No markings to text.  Tight, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>National Rifle Association of America

        
        <br/>Washington DCNational Rifle Association of America1946

        <br/>Price: $13.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	BULLARD ARMS - Jamieson, G. Scott
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66837"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		"The story of a mechanical genius whose rifles and cartridges were the equal of any made in America in the 1880s... James H. Bullard."  Includes a short biography, the history of his factory, the rifle models themselves, ads for them, and a chart of the serial numbers.  245 pp with bibliography and index.  Bookplate to half-title.  Slight wear to DJ extremities.  Silver lettering to spine and front board, gray boards.  Decorated endpapers.  Many black and white photos and terrific illustrations.  Clean, bright, tight.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jamieson, G. Scott

        
        <br/>Erin, OntarioThe Boston Mills Press1988

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART OF BULLET CASTING FROM HANDLOADER & RIFLE MAGAZINES 1966-1981 - Wolfe, Dave
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66838"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A compilation of the cast-bullet articles from the magazines "Handloader" and "Rifle," dating back to 1966.  Contents are arranged logically, beginning with the basics, then the specifics of various problems and techiniques, and finish with articles about loading specific cartridges (from the .222 Remington to the .458 Winchester).  Notable authors include Jim Carmichel, John Wootters, and the late Major George Nonte.  Since there are many different authors presented, there may be conflicting opinions about the techiniques of casting.  "What works for one person won't for another."  So try them all and have fun!  258 pp.  No DJ, as issued.  A very tiny nick to front board, and two very faint scratches to rear board (1" and 1.5").  Orange lettering to spine and front board, gray leather boards.  Measures 7.5 x 11 inches. Great illustrations throughout.  Very tight and solid, bright, clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wolfe, Dave

        
        <br/>Prescott, AZWolfe Publishing1981

        <br/>Price: $110.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE W.H.B. SMITH CLASSIC BOOK OF PISTOLS AND REVOLVERS - Smith, Joseph E.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66848"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		SEVENTH EDITION.  A new expanded version of a classic handgun book, analysizing pistols and revolvers from 26 countries.  816 pp with index.  Light wear to extremities.  Red lettering to spine, gray cloth-covered boards.  Hundreds of illustrations.  Clean, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Smith, Joseph E.

        
        <br/>New YorkCastle Books1968

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WIND DRIFT AND DECELERATION OF THE CAST BULLET AT BLACK-POWDER VELOCITIES - Matthews, Paul A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66858"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Conclusions based on actual practice rather than mathematical theory of ballistic coefficients.  Discusses surface area, muzzle velocity, inertia and momentum, and bullet shape, versus wind drift.  39 pp.  Slight lift to front cover.  Tight, bright, clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Matthews, Paul A.

        
        <br/>Prescott, AZWolfe Publishing1998

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	UNDERSTANDING FIREARM BALLISTICS - Rinker, Robert A.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66867"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FOURTH EDITION -- EXPANDED AND REVISED.  "Basic to advanced ballistics, simplified, illustrated, and explained.  An important reference book that should be owned by every police officer, hunter, handloader and target shooter; whether beginner or expert."  427 pp including glossary and index.  Slight creasing to rear cover upper corner and last 8 pages of text.  Clear diagrams, useful charts.  Clean, very tight, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rinker, Robert A.

        
        <br/>Apache Junction, AZMulberry House2000

        <br/>Price: $22.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	RIFLEMAN'S HANDBOOK:  A SHOOTER'S GUIDE TO RIFLES, RELOADING & RESULTS - Jamison, Rick
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66871"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A reference on guns for hunters, both big game and small, written by an enthusiast considered one of the leading authorities on the subject.  Binder's error to rear board (an oddly pressed strip), light wear to DJ extremities.  Gilt lettering to spine and front board, hunter green cloth-covered boards.  Many useful charts.  Clean, tight, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jamison, Rick

        
        <br/>Peoria, ILPJS Publications1989

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	JAPANESE SWORD BLADES - Dobree, Alfred
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66739"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		REPRINT.  An excellent introdution for beginners, here is a profusely illustrated reference with appendices providing genealogical listings of armourers and a bibliography.  73 pp.  A small sticker residue to front endpapers, light wear to extremities.  Great photographs and line drawings.  Clean, tight, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dobree, Alfred

        
        <br/>LondonArms and Armour Press1974

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE CROSSBOW:  MEDIEVAL AND MODERN MILITARY AND SPORTING, ITS CONSTRUCTION, HISTORY & MANAGEMENT, WITH A TREATISE ON THE BALISTA AND CATAPULT OF THE ANCIENTS, AND AN APPENDIX ON THE CATAPULT, BALISTA & THE TURKISH BOW - Payne-Gallwey, Ralph
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66253"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A unique reference invaluable to the historian and practising crossbowman alike, full of practical details and useful anecdotes of the author's own trial and error in designing bows.  The only book ever devoted solely to "the most important weapon of medieval warfare" and all the related weapons, from the siege engine to the Chinese repeating crossbow.  328 pp with 24 pp appendix and 23 pp treatise following.  Light edgewear to book, lightly bumped top rear corner.  Light speckling to top edge.  Light wear to DJ, two small closed tears (less than .5") to spine edges of DJ.  Gilt lettering to spine, nave blue denim-like cloth-covered boards.  248 illustrations, clearly drawn.  Clean, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Payne-Gallwey, Ralph

        
        <br/>NEW YORKBramhall House1958

        <br/>Price: $24.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WORLD'S GUNS AND OTHER WEAPONS - McFarland, Philip, and Burton Brenner
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66096"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		"Thousands of Pistols, Rifles, Muskets, Swords and Daggers described and illustrated."  288 pp.  Light edgewear, some small creases to covers, light scuffing to surfaces, pages age-tanned.  Color illustrations to covers, no markings to text.  Tight, clean.   
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McFarland, Philip, and Burton Brenner

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CaliforniaPetersen Publishing1958

        <br/>Price: $12.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NRA GUN COLLECTORS HANDBOOK - NRA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66097"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		FIFTH PRINTING.  "Twenty-one fully illustrated articles of major interest to the gun collector.  48 pp.  Light wear to extremities.  No markings to text, tight.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NRA

        
        <br/>Washington DCNRA1959

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE NRA GUN COLLECTORS GUIDE - NRA
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66101"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		"An enlarged and revised edition of the NRA GUN COLLECTORS HANDBOOK and CIVIL WAR SMALL ARMS, an American Rifleman reprint."  256 pp.  Light wear to extremities, sticker ghost to rear cover.  Many photos, illustrations and diagrams.  Clean, tight, bright.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>NRA

        
        <br/>Washington DCNRA1970

        <br/>Price: $11.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WHO'S WHO IN BUCKSKINS - Baird, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66103"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		STATED FIRST EDITION.  "A presentation of modern-day fur trade enthusiasts, their interests, hobbies, crafts, organizations and preferences in firearms, clothing and accoutrements revelant to those same interests."  From the dust jacket, "The "buckskinners" identify their muzzle loading sport with the history and traditions of the past, when such rifles were everyday tools of such famous figures as Jim Bridger, Jim Clyman, Kit Carson, Joe Meek..."  182 pp.  Very light edgewear to book, very slight bump to lower rear corner.  A few closed tears to top of DJ edge (less than 1"), light scuffing to surfaces.  Gilt lettering to book spine and front board, royal blue boards.  Very cool illustrations and photographs.  Clean, tight, bright. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Baird, John

        
        <br/>Big Timber, MTThe Buckskin Press1973

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MUZZLELOADER MAGAZINE:  THE BOOK OF BUCKSKINNING V - Scurlock, William H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/66105"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Fur trade Indian dresses, old-time music and instruments, Tipi know-how, engraving and carving, historic sites and museums, and more.  250 pp with 1 pp ad to rear of text.  Very slight wear to extremities, marginalia.  Color illustrations to covers, many black and white and color illustrations to text.  Tight, bright, clean. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Scurlock, William H.

        
        <br/>Texarkana, TXRebel Publishing, Inc.1989

        <br/>Price: $17.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WEAPONRY : AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY - Wills, Chuck (in association with the Berman Museum)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63259"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Comprehensive look at more than 3,500 years of weaponry from Berman Museum. Extensive historical and contextual information. Firearms, blades, bows, cannons, etc. 600+ full-color photographs. 240 pp., glossy pages. One very small shelf-rub to corner of book; hardly noticeable. Very minor shelfwear to dustjacket.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wills, Chuck (in association with the Berman Museum)

        
        <br/>Irvington, NYHylas Publishing2006

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	2003 STANDARD CATALOG OF FIREARMS : THE COLLECTOR'S PRICE & REFERENCE GUIDE 13TH EDITION - Schwing, Ned
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63260"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Standard reference work on gun values, with more than 110,000 prices, for up to 6 grades of condition, details on 25,000 models, and 6,000 black and white photographs. Covers models from 1838 to the present.  Contains 16 page full color gallery of world's greatest guns. Very minor shelfwear to extremities, reading crease, Scratch to front cover, price sticker to rear cover, 2 inch crease to upper corner of rear cover.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Schwing, Ned

        
        <br/>Iola, WIKrause Publications2002

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF FIREARMS - Hogg, Ian V.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63261"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		A-Z encyclopedia of nineteenth and twentieth-century military and sporting weapons. Entries for firearm designers and producers, gunsmiths, and the guns themselves. Extensive black and white photographs and illustrations. 320 pp. Very minor shelfwear to extremities. Minor shelfwear to dustjacket extremities. Faint 2 inch tideline to inside of dustjacket with a tiny bit of bleed-through. A few tiny smudges to front and rear dj panels.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hogg, Ian V.

        
        <br/>Secaucus, NJChartwell Books1991

        <br/>Price: $16.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GUN DIGEST BOOK OF KNIVES - Hughes, B.R. and JAck Lewis
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63420"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		All-inclusive guide to knives. Biographical info on knifemakers, price info, knifemaking info, knife selection, sheaths, sharpening, buffing, custom knives, and more. 287 pp. with extensive black and white photographs. Minor edgewear. Slight bumps to all four corners and a one inch crease to upper corner of rear board. Very slight rubbing to front plate. Very slight bending to corners near front and rear of text block.  
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hughes, B.R. and JAck Lewis

        
        <br/>Northfield, ILDigest Books, Inc.1973

        <br/>Price: $9.50
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE CUSTOM KNIFE - Bates, John Davis Jr. and James Henry Schippers Jr.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/63421"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		History, production, and design of knives; mainly consists of profiles of many knifemakers and their work. Extensive black and white photographs with a few color plates. 136 pp. Includes inserts for 1979 and 1988 Oregon Knife Show. Previous owner's bookplate to inside front cover. Minor edgewear. Crease to length of spine along front and rear boards. Slight corner bumps to bottom corners. 6 inch crease to front plate. Minor rubbing to front and rear plate.  Scarce. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bates, John Davis Jr. and James Henry Schippers Jr.

        
        <br/>Memphis, TNSELF-PUBLISHED1973

        <br/>Price: $55.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WORLD BAYONETS 1800 TO THE PRESENT : AN ILLUSTRATED REFERENCE GUIDE FOR COLLECTORS - Carter, Anthony
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/62814"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		258 Bayonets illustrated and described were carefully selected to demonstrated the diversity of design among these weapons. A few light smudges to title page. Otherwise, fine. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Carter, Anthony

        
        <br/>LONDONArms and Armour Press1984

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE JAPANESE SWORD - Sato, Kanzan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/62817"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		An offering in the Japanese Arts Library series, whose general editor was John Rosenfield. Originally published in Japanese by the Shibundo Publishing Company in 1966 under the title Token, as volume 6 in the series Nihon no bijutsu. Translated and adapted by Joe Earle. Chapters include the Development of the Japanese Sword; The Appreciation of Fine Swords; The Mounts of a Japanese Sword; Metal Sword-Fittings; The Making of a Japanese Sword; Sword Appraisal; and Essentials of Sword Care. Many photographs and an extensive bibliography. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sato, Kanzan

        
        <br/>JapanKodansha International Ltd.1986

        <br/>Price: $40.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF AMERICAN CIVIL WAR RELICS - Sylvia, Stephen W. and Michael J. O'Donnell
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/62850"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Invaluable product of countless hours of painstakingly careful research. Hundreds of photographs. Beautifully down. The slightest of shelf-rubbing to corners. Really, this book is in fine condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sylvia, Stephen W. and Michael J. O'Donnell

        
        <br/>Orange, VirginiaMoss Publications1978

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HOW TO MAKE DISPOSABLE SILENCERS - Flores, J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.ezrabook.com/cgi-bin/ezra/60119"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2012-05-18T16:55:08Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Sold for entertainment purposes only! This detailed manual, illustrated with over 65 close-up photographs and drawings, shows how to construct disposable silencers that are just as effective as "professional" models, but can be easily made using only inexpensive, readily available items.  One very small (one-quarter inch) ballpoint ink mark on rear free endpaper.  No other marks. Sold for entertainment purposes only! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Flores, J.

        
        <br/>El Dorado, AZDesert Publication1984

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>


